vendredi, novembre 18, 2005

Sleepless nights




A
nother sleepless and restless night. woke up 11:30 pm...dang. wasnt able to get some zzzzzz's anymore. i'm not blamin' it on the caffeine. i only had one mug of coffee...i'm not blamin' it on cigarettes either...i only had...(nuninuninu) hehehe. basta i'm not blamin it on the cigarette. haha!

there's something about being sleepless that fascinates me...yeah yeah i'm kinda tired but it seemed like i'm able to concentrate harder and i feel more alive. maybe i just really don't like sleepin'. although i know that my body needs to reinvigorate, i still enjoy being a zombie........ hehehe... Sunset, sunrise...humhum.

i used to have this diary...its called a 'sunset, sunrise diary' coz i'm always up and i get to experience viewin the amazin beauty of the sunset and the sunrise...i know my place is far-fetched from a pent, but the view from my window is really nice....

makes me wonder...while the whole world is asleep...i'm up thinking endlessly about multitudes of topics...fantasies, things that i wanna do, people i wanna meet, and everything, anything i could think of... well well, most of it is just about love... nyahahahaha. i even thought about this freakin' dose-response curve for pain. hahaha! whatta crazy idea.

My dose-response curve for pain states that, given a certain infliction of pain, a person will respond like the way a bacterium grows (weird huh?) there's this log phase = No response, lag phase= minimal, little response, and Exponential phase = Maximal response.

hahaha! talk about geekiness mixed with my punch-drunk-love state! harharhar... freakin' nice song..."Come Away with Me" by Norah Jones...makes me wish so much that someday, somebody will be sooooooooooooooooo crazy enough to fall for me...and love me...like there's no tomorrow.

I got this text message from nins: "Find a guy who calls u beautiful instead of hot, who calls u back when u hang up on him,who will stay awake just to watch you sleep.Wait for the guy who kisses ur forehead,who wants to show you off to the world when you're in sweats, who holds your hand in front of his friends, wait for the one who constantly reminds you of how much he cares about you, and how lucky he is to have you. Wait for the one who turns to his friends and says, "she's the one.." Sheeeeeeeeeeeeet!!!! talk about double awwwwwwwww with a capital A-W-W-W-W-W!!!! i could die if i found a guy who'll treat me that way...i really wanna be pampered coz i wanna pamper my guy also...

last nyt, while i was tryin to sleep...i made something up...this is the result of ultimate kabangagan... here goes: "Can you let me care for you without any strings attached?If you suddenly go away, my life won't be a mess...but i'm sure it'll be like watchin fire eat up my house...and all that's left is dust...soon ascending into nothingness...I'm not askin for you to care for me....Just staring at you makes me smile, makes my heart leap, drowns me in drunkeness...." ?!?!?!?! so weird noh? talk about dreamin and picking up lines and words from the stars.

4 commentaires:

Jim Minte a dit…

All that I know I learned after I was thirty.
I have a Phone Sex site/blog. It pretty much covers Phone Sex and Adult related talk.

Come and check it out if you get time :-)
Here is our number 1-900-336-8777

"c@> a dit…

i'm up thinking endlessly about multitudes of topics...fantasies, things that i wanna do, people i wanna meet, and everything, anything i could think of...

-- this sounds so similar to my multiply post.. i guess we just love to think to much.. like i said too much thing is bad for our health.. sometimes its just better to be stuck in nothingness..

Nat Casuela a dit…

SLEEPLESS nights? bakit wala ako nun? wala din akong sleepless days.

conducive kase to sleeping sa class. madilim, may powerpoint na parang sine... with the monotonous drone of the professor:s voice lecturing on a topic worth sleeping on...

sarap pa managinip.

dont mind me. i:m just a daydreamer. nothing more.

psyche a dit…

anung daydreamer? day dream lan ba un? exaggg ka nga matulog sa class! at least this time wala nang jacket! hehehe