vendredi, décembre 02, 2005

FRIDAY BLOOM

Kaboom! wassup wassup?
can't think of anything to say ehehehehe
just finished this hellish day in school...pharma quiz, pedia examzzzzzzzzzzz
tsktsktsk ;p just got lucky! yahoo. nyaps ang labo.

last nite in between reading my forlorn photocopies of handouts, (that seemed like it was from the 1958) hehehe, i was contemplatin again. oh my gosh! so many people missed me last nite...c faye, emman and someone...

but the one that really mattered to me...
forgot to even text me good night
that he went to a coffeeshop (i dont even know where)
that he's home na...

dang. why do i have to put up with such a forgetful boyfriend? someone who can't forget the childish stories of japanese anime, yet he forgets my birthday, our monthsary....and worse, even me.

fishies are swimming
roses are red
but not quite

its kinda makin sense to me last night that maybe he's not really mature enough for me....i was sooooooooooooo sooooooooooo badtrip again. talk about a hellish night of bein tired from sch, and havin a bf to deal with! EFFORT!!!!!

and then i remembered, once i told someone, "life is a matter of letting things go..." i guess i wasnt quite true to my word. its so easy said than done. so i succumbed to rest...and coz i knew it was only in my dreams that i could ever let go of such pain (WAHOOOOOOOOO!so drama huh?)

i woke up almost 3 hours after..mom's calling to ask me something.

the nightmare its over.
i had to wake myself up to start anew.

and so i burned some sticks
drank coffee
read my handouts again
and burned some more...

until somebody made me smile ;p

I'M NOT TELLING! I'M NOT TELLING!

;p he made me knda forget about things that bothered me.

ERGO: you can't quit me so quickly....there's no hope in you for me...

;p

2 commentaires:

marge a dit…

ewan ko na kung san ko napanood to, pero wala lang, share ko lang din.

dapat daw, i-treat natin yung partners natin the way we also wanna be treated. if we wanna receive gifts, we should give them gifts as well. if we wanna be listened to, we have to listen to them din.

syempre mahihiya na sila not to return the favor di ba? hehe. pero there's more to it than that. hindi ko lang masabi ng maayos, pero malamang you get what i mean na. :)

marge a dit…

ewan ko na kung san ko napanood to, pero wala lang, share ko lang din.

dapat daw, i-treat natin yung partners natin the way we also wanna be treated. if we wanna receive gifts, we should give them gifts as well. if we wanna be listened to, we have to listen to them din.

syempre mahihiya na sila not to return the favor di ba? hehe. pero there's more to it than that. hindi ko lang masabi ng maayos, pero malamang you get what i mean na. :)